Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9494,318
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7745,452
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5649,672
ZhengzhouChina 2,5941,612
ZhijiangChina 3,3682,093
ZagrebCroatia 8,7655,447
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8425,494
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2215,730
ZahedanIran 7,1254,428
ZanjanIran 7,5564,695
ZacatecasMexico 10,1716,321
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3991,491
ZinderNiger 12,0687,499
ZhobPakistan 6,3333,936
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,4722,779
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4742,780
ZamoscPoland 8,0064,975
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2445,123
ZigalovoRussia 2,9221,815
ZiganskRussia 2,8441,767
ZyryankaRussia 2,5671,595
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8716,134
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9465,559
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4987,145
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2895,151
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6204,735
ZitomirUkraine 7,7724,830
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6824,774
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6174,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3215,171
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8985,529
ZambeziZambia 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -