Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0164,981
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8593,641
ParanaArgentina 17,68710,991
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,76011,036
PehuajoArgentina 17,83511,083
PergaminoArgentina 17,82211,074
PigeArgentina 17,88411,114
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,42610,829
PosadasArgentina 17,63810,960
PresidenciaArgentina 17,30210,751
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,03110,583
Punta IndioArgentina 18,16311,287
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7595,443
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4564,633
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9246,788
ParakouBenin 12,8607,991
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,25810,103
ParacatuBrazil 17,01210,571
ParanaBrazil 16,48310,243
ParanaguaBrazil 17,83611,084
ParanaibaBrazil 17,13410,647
ParintinsBrazil 15,1459,411
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5399,656
Passo FundoBrazil 17,92211,137
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,17010,669
PaulistanaBrazil 16,10410,007
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,25510,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,97510,549
PeixeBrazil 16,41110,198
PetrolinaBrazil 16,24710,096
PicosBrazil 15,9839,932
PiraiBrazil 17,66810,979
PirenopolisBrazil 16,80610,444
PompeuBrazil 17,27210,733
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,20810,693
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1989,444
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,79811,060
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4439,597
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,14911,278
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,26510,108
PosseBrazil 16,68610,369
PlevenBulgaria 8,5385,306
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6345,366
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9973,105
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7204,176
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8914,282
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0384,373
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3605,195
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7136,036
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5024,041
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1375,057
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5174,671
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5864,092
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1243,806
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8254,862
ParronChile 17,05210,596
Puerto AysenChile 17,28110,739
Puerto MonttChile 17,16110,664
Punta ArenasChile 17,38810,805
PingbianChina 2,8261,756
PeralesColombia 13,5518,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7838,565
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4537,739
PragueCzech Republic 8,4605,257
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3947,702
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3527,676
PoloDominican Republic 12,4107,712
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2747,627
PichilingueEcuador 13,8028,577
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7328,533
PuyoEcuador 13,9378,660
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0675,634
ParisFrance 9,0445,620
PerpignanFrance 9,6175,976
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4177,716
Port-GentilGabon 13,3868,318
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0938,136
PotsdamGermany 8,3055,161
PatrasGreece 9,1305,674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5264,055
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5235,297
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9898,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3317,663
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0327,477
PecsHungary 8,6425,370
PambanIndia 7,0924,407
PuneIndia 6,8384,249
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4093,982
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7893,597
PadovaItaly 8,9875,585
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9565,565
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5875,958
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5925,961
PantelleriaItaly 9,7746,074
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1135,663
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6305,984
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1715,699
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1525,687
PiacenzaItaly 9,1285,672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2135,725
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0585,629
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3505,810
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2345,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3065,783
PrizziItaly 9,6185,976
PakseLaos 4,6272,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8553,638
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0746,881
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0896,891
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3392,696
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9085,535
PatheinMyanmar 5,3023,295
PutaoMyanmar 4,3362,694
PyiMyanmar 5,1123,177
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5284,678
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8896,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7046,030
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1497,550
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0078,083
PohangNorth Korea 1,327824
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,416880
PadidanPakistan 6,7284,181
PanjgurPakistan 7,0414,375
ParachinarPakistan 6,1323,810
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2054,477
PeshawarPakistan 6,0053,732
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8803,654
PilarParaguay 17,45010,844
PiscoPeru 15,1339,404
PiuraPeru 14,0938,757
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4989,631
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3392,696
PoznanPoland 8,1475,063
PrzemyslPoland 8,1015,034
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2206,351
PortalegrePortugal 10,3336,421
Porto Portugal 10,1796,325
PavelecRussia 6,9704,331
PecoraRussia 5,5023,419
PermRussia 5,8273,621
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,6531,027
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6724,146
PjatigorskRussia 7,4114,606
PoronajskRussia 675420
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5694,703
Providenja BayRussia 3,6512,269
PskovRussia 7,2114,481
PodorSenegal 12,9478,046
PopradSlovakia 8,2825,147
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5109,017
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7968,573
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9336,173
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1404,437
Port SudanSudan 9,6465,994
ParamariboSuriname 14,2998,885
PiteňSweden 6,9014,289
PalmyraSyria 8,4095,225
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7086,033
PhetchabunThailand 4,8483,012
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8833,035
PhraeThailand 4,7862,974
PhuketThailand 5,7593,578
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7423,568
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0273,124
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3243,308
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5868,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0995,654
PoltavaUkraine 7,5144,669
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,04411,213
PradoUruguay 18,21111,316
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,30811,377
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5925,961
Pana, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Paoli, InUsa 9,6876,020
Paris, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3596,438
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3185,169
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4895,897
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3685,822
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3374,559
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4226,476
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3585,815
Perry, OkUsa 9,3895,835
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0556,248
Philo, OhUsa 9,7726,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6755,391
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4945,279
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8226,103
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5865,336
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7345,427
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7976,088
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9896,207
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0086,219
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7156,037
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9154,919
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5865,336
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3605,817
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9796,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9304,306
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9526,184
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9304,306
Portage, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8436,116
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1104,418
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0725,637
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7886,082
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2814,525
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,2146,347
Princeton, InUsa 9,6846,018
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0036,216
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7635,445
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8398,600
PetaukeZambia 12,7417,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -