Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5354,061
TiranaAlbania 8,9705,574
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4267,100
TebessaAlgeria 10,0936,272
TimimounAlgeria 11,0526,868
TindoufAlgeria 11,5567,181
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4136,471
TrelewArgentina 17,83211,081
TucumanArgentina 16,97910,551
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0324,370
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0314,369
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9823,717
TibooburraAustralia 8,0785,020
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9644,327
TshaneBotswana 14,1928,819
TaguatingaBrazil 16,49910,253
TarauacaBrazil 14,9969,318
TauaBrazil 15,8729,863
TefeBrazil 14,8729,241
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,17810,675
TeresinaBrazil 15,7519,788
TiriosBrazil 14,6609,110
TorresBrazil 18,16211,286
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2519,477
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,22410,703
TriunfoBrazil 16,0839,994
TucuruiBrazil 15,4799,619
TuriacuBrazil 15,3469,536
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7014,164
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2223,866
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7273,559
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6734,768
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7374,186
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6664,764
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6755,391
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9745,576
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6944,160
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5275,920
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5135,912
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5505,934
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1605,071
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7766,075
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,10510,629
TaiyuanChina 2,5351,576
TaoyuanChina 2,7531,711
TengchongChina 4,4002,734
TønderDenmark 8,2315,115
TylstrupDenmark 7,9864,963
TystofteDenmark 8,1135,041
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3817,694
TahrirEgypt 9,2195,729
TantaEgypt 9,1885,709
TallinEstonia 7,2474,504
TartuEstonia 7,2584,510
TampereFinland 7,1194,424
TurkuFinland 7,2514,506
ToulonFrance 9,4605,878
ToulouseFrance 9,5885,958
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7966,087
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1906,332
TchibanGabon 13,4138,335
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4524,631
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7975,467
TamaleGhana 13,0518,110
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8695,511
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1545,689
TimehriGuyana 14,1308,780
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9337,415
TelaHonduras 11,7657,311
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3334,557
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3334,557
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2083,858
TabrizIran 7,6114,730
TeheranIran 7,4244,613
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8335,489
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1775,703
TarvisioItaly 8,8125,476
TermoliItaly 9,1525,687
TorinoItaly 9,2015,717
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1885,710
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6475,995
TrevicoItaly 9,2275,734
TrevisoItaly 8,9535,563
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8805,518
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2005,717
TabouIvory Coast 13,8808,625
TadotsuJapan 1,212753
TakadaJapan 743462
TakamatsuJapan 1,194742
TakayamaJapan 875544
TanegashimaJapan 1,6851,047
TatenoJapan 808502
TateyamaJapan 929578
TokushimaJapan 1,194742
TokyoJapan 855531
TomakomaiJapan 6943
TottoriJapan 1,076669
ToyamaJapan 822511
ToyookaJapan 1,042648
TsuJapan 1,046650
TsurugaJapan 973605
TsuyamaJapan 1,126700
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7673,584
TripoliLebanon 8,5835,333
TobrukLibya 9,5495,934
TripoliLibya 10,0946,272
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6164,733
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5637,185
TolanaroMadagascar 12,2547,615
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,3917,700
ThyoloMalawi 12,5617,805
TawauMalaysia 4,9293,063
TessalitMali 11,9067,399
TimbuktuMali 12,4417,731
TombMali 12,4457,734
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,6237,844
TacubayaMexico 10,6856,640
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5336,545
TarialanMongolia 3,0941,923
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3762,098
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1511,958
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9051,805
TangierMorocco 10,6476,616
TarfayaMorocco 11,6957,268
TazaMorocco 10,7316,669
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8222,996
TaungooMyanmar 5,0073,111
ThandweMyanmar 5,2053,234
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6724,767
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2986,399
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5625,942
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2786,387
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9626,190
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7406,052
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6115,973
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6716,010
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1566,311
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1606,313
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9646,192
TahouaNiger 12,1857,572
TillaberyNiger 12,4637,745
TaejonNorth Korea 1,444898
TromsoNorway 6,6374,124
TrondheimNorway 7,4074,603
ThumraitOman 8,4965,279
TacnaPeru 15,9109,887
TarapotoPeru 14,4909,004
TrujilloPeru 14,4478,978
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9072,428
TorunPoland 8,0184,982
TimisoaraRomania 8,5135,290
TambovRussia 6,9234,302
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0933,786
TaraRussia 4,8262,999
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5492,827
TermezRussia 6,1433,818
TernejRussia 459285
TobolskRussia 5,1513,201
TomskRussia 4,1962,608
Tot’MaRussia 6,4063,981
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6323,500
TuapseRussia 7,6534,756
TuraRussia 3,4922,170
TurukhanskRussia 4,0892,541
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2505,748
TortosaSpain 9,8986,151
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9864,341
TokerSudan 9,6986,026
TartousSyria 8,5445,309
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7361,700
TaboraTanzania 11,9257,410
TakThailand 4,9613,083
TrangThailand 5,7053,545
TabligboTogo 13,1868,194
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,72011,011
TunisTunisia 9,8586,126
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0174,360
TireeUk 8,5465,311
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5535,315
TernopilUkraine 7,9824,960
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,22311,324
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3526,433
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7712,965
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2486,368
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5746,571
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8996,773
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3606,438
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9976,212
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Temple, TxUsa 9,7956,086
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2876,392
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2386,362
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6145,974
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0755,639
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5415,929
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1135,041
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1975,715
Towanda, PaUsa 9,8226,104
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8985,529
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1176,287
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8405,493
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4345,863
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1496,307
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6925,401
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7723,587
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9288,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -