Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7154,173
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5446,552
HuamboAngola 13,8708,619
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9834,339
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5855,956
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5905,959
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1284,429
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8766,759
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4543,389
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9276,169
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9046,154
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0755,639
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5395,928
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5134,047
Hope, BcCanada 6,9334,308
HaikouChina 3,9062,427
HailarChina 1,8181,130
HamiChina 3,8692,404
HetanChina 5,1793,218
HavanaCuba 11,3807,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4317,725
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4697,749
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3267,660
HelwanEgypt 9,2405,742
HurguadaEgypt 9,2985,778
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9794,958
HelsinkiFinland 7,1874,466
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1624,450
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3866,454
HamburgGermany 8,3105,164
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3105,164
HannoverGermany 8,4295,238
HelgolandGermany 8,3355,180
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8065,472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1795,704
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6974,783
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3673,957
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0203,741
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8914,904
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5424,065
HaifaIsrael 8,7635,445
HaboroJapan 12880
HachijojimaJapan 1,136706
HachinoheJapan 299186
HagiJapan 1,327825
HakodateJapan 177110
HamadaJapan 1,247775
HamamatsuJapan 1,004624
HikoneJapan 1,003623
HimejiJapan 1,115693
HiradoJapan 1,526948
HirooJapan 161100
HiroshimaJapan 1,268788
HitaJapan 1,449901
HitoyoshiJapan 1,558968
HunLibya 10,2606,375
HomboriMali 12,5177,778
HomalinMyanmar 4,7002,921
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,0823,158
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0986,275
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2896,394
HororataNew Zealand 10,1046,279
HyderabadPakistan 6,8044,228
HuanucoPeru 14,8009,197
HelPoland 7,8764,894
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 781485
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0303,126
HatangaRussia 3,8202,374
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3453,322
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6969,754
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7025,407
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4815,270
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1353,812
HaejuSouth Korea 1,472914
HyesanSouth Korea 1,137706
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1894,467
HalaibSudan 9,4805,891
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1046,279
HudeibaSudan 10,0486,244
HaparandaSweden 6,7744,209
HarnosandSweden 7,2374,497
HamaSyria 8,4695,263
HassakahSyria 8,0995,033
Hua HinThailand 5,2513,263
HakkariTurkey 7,8194,859
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6455,372
HersonUkraine 7,8454,875
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9244,924
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9626,191
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7536,061
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9616,190
Hart, MiUsa 9,2205,729
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9406,177
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4416,488
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Hays, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5644,700
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Helena, MtUsa 7,6774,771
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6425,992
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3306,419
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2526,370
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8756,136
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3426,427
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5125,289
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0526,247
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4515,873
Holly, CoUsa 8,9335,551
Homer, AkUsa 4,7342,942
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,8146,099
Horton, KsUsa 9,1515,687
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4645,260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0506,245
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Houma, LaUsa 10,3116,407
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0126,221
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9046,154
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0566,249
Huron, SdUsa 8,6045,347
HanoiVietnam 4,1352,570
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9413,070
HarareZimbabwe 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -