Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6936,023
LuandaAngola 13,7508,544
LuenaAngola 13,4668,368
La PlataArgentina 18,09111,242
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,56910,296
La RiojaArgentina 17,04810,594
LaboulayeArgentina 17,62210,950
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,32810,768
Las LomitasArgentina 17,11910,638
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4415,867
LavertonAustralia 9,0195,605
LearmonthAustralia 7,8104,853
LongreachAustralia 7,4154,608
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4154,608
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4985,281
Low HeadAustralia 9,3835,831
LinzAustria 8,6315,363
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0374,995
LerwickUk 8,0394,996
La PazBolivia 15,9159,890
LavrasBrazil 17,49110,869
LencoisBrazil 16,59410,312
LinharesBrazil 17,36210,789
LondrinaBrazil 17,50910,881
LomBulgaria 8,5765,329
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3894,592
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8995,530
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Langara, BcCanada 5,9743,712
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4084,604
London, OnCanada 9,5155,913
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1834,463
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4444,626
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7697,313
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,74810,407
LanzhouChina 3,3082,056
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6962,918
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7728,558
LimonCosta Rica 12,5667,808
LarnacaCyprus 8,6925,401
LimassolCyprus 8,7455,434
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8557,988
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8057,957
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1545,067
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4777,753
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3317,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4457,734
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2437,608
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7068,517
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0838,752
LuxorEgypt 9,4855,894
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7957,329
Laucala BayFiji 7,7824,836
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9774,335
Le MansFrance 9,2055,720
LilleFrance 8,8475,498
LyonFrance 9,2475,746
LambarnGabon 13,2848,255
LastourvilleGabon 13,1208,153
LibrevilleGabon 13,2398,227
LeipzigGermany 8,4205,232
LindenbergGermany 8,2785,144
LamiaGreece 9,0365,615
LarissaGreece 8,9745,577
LemnosGreece 8,8055,472
LimnosGreece 8,7935,464
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9878,070
LabeGuinea 13,4068,330
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8613,642
La CeibaHonduras 11,8017,333
La MesaHonduras 11,7617,309
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5273,435
LudhianaIndia 5,8503,635
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8626,128
LatinaItaly 9,2945,776
LatronicoItaly 9,2745,763
LecceItaly 9,1515,687
LodwarKenya 11,0646,876
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5022,798
LiepajaLatvia 7,6284,740
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6484,752
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8265,485
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9045,533
LabuanMalaysia 4,9553,079
LuqaMalta 9,7346,049
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1818,191
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5315,923
LashioMyanmar 4,6112,865
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0726,259
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1376,299
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9096,158
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9576,187
LagosNigeria 13,0778,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7084,790
LillehammerNorway 7,6154,732
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9363,689
La VictoriaParaguay 17,06210,602
LimaPeru 14,9249,274
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7642,339
LisbonPortugal 10,4466,491
LeninbadRussia 5,7993,604
LevsiRussia 5,2483,261
LungiSierra Leone 13,7218,526
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8125,476
LanzaroteSpain 11,6077,212
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8396,114
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0495,623
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0585,629
LatakiaSyria 8,5015,283
LampangThailand 4,8242,998
LoeiThailand 4,7232,935
Lop BuriThailand 5,0193,119
LomeTogo 13,2408,227
LeemingUk 8,6285,361
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0374,995
London, EnglandUk 8,8725,513
London-GatwickUk 8,8955,527
LynehamUk 8,9205,543
L’VovUkraine 8,0434,998
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8774,895
LozovajaUkraine 7,4684,641
LubnyUkraine 7,5674,702
LuckUkraine 7,8964,907
LuganskUkraine 7,3264,552
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9935,589
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1856,329
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1226,290
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6826,638
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6596,002
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0815,021
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3785,828
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1115,662
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1535,066
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2255,111
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4495,250
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9716,196
Larned, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8755,515
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2645,135
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0756,261
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8886,144
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4315,861
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5865,336
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8156,099
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1566,311
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0126,221
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0506,245
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3994,598
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8176,100
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2905,773
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0956,273
Libby, MtUsa 7,3454,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0356,236
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4785,268
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7656,068
Llano, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2315,115
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2075,100
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2055,099
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9085,536
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3306,419
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7766,075
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0946,272
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6566,000
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3085,784
Luling, TxUsa 9,8996,151
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4035,221
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1496,307
LivingstoneZambia 13,4428,353
LundaziZambia 12,4407,731
LusakaZambia 13,0548,112
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -