Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,49810,873
UaupesBrazil 14,4058,951
UbatubaBrazil 17,72911,017
UberabaBrazil 17,25410,722
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9214,301
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2892,666
UpernavikGreenland 7,0424,376
UummannaqGreenland 7,3034,538
UdineItaly 8,8685,511
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5405,928
UenoJapan 1,057657
UnzendakeJapan 1,539956
UrakawaJapan 14288
UshibukaJapan 1,600994
UtsunomiyaJapan 759471
UwajimaJapan 1,370851
UkmergeLithuania 7,5664,701
UtenaLithuania 7,5094,666
UlaangomMongolia 3,8012,362
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7441,705
UlgiiMongolia 3,9712,468
UliastaiMongolia 3,4892,168
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8412,387
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4631,531
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,120696
UfaRussia 5,9993,728
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6202,871
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7101,684
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0791,292
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6451,644
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7043,545
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0721,287
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9721,225
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8061,744
Umm BeninSudan 10,4076,467
UmeňSweden 7,0584,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6792,907
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6502,890
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8313,002
UrfaTurkey 8,1835,085
UsakTurkey 8,6515,376
Uman’Ukraine 7,8084,852
UzgorodUkraine 8,2235,110
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8776,138
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6335,986
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6856,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -