Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3003,915
ShkoderAlbania 8,9165,541
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0106,221
SaltaArgentina 16,80310,442
San AntonioArgentina 17,78711,053
San LuisArgentina 17,33710,774
San RafaelArgentina 17,25010,720
Santa RosaArgentina 17,68410,989
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,11510,636
SarmientoArgentina 17,56010,912
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6325,364
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6235,359
SalzburgAustria 8,7215,419
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3374,559
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3254,552
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2784,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7966,709
SaveBenin 12,9938,074
Santa CruzBolivia 16,34110,154
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8185,480
SalvadorBrazil 16,65710,351
Santa MariaBrazil 17,97911,172
SantaremBrazil 15,1949,442
SantosBrazil 17,74711,028
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,49510,871
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7309,775
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9619,918
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,05211,218
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,78611,052
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,58510,927
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4529,602
Sao MateusBrazil 17,28510,741
São PauloBrazil 17,69210,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,44910,843
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2129,453
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,36910,172
SerrinhaBrazil 16,50310,255
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,31510,760
SobralBrazil 15,6179,704
SoureBrazil 15,1799,433
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,38410,181
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,31611,382
SurubimBrazil 16,0749,988
SadovoBulgaria 8,6265,360
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7665,447
SofiaBulgaria 8,6675,386
SiemreapCambodia 4,9093,051
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0866,268
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5484,690
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7986,088
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0973,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0674,391
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5454,689
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0505,624
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7865,460
Scott, SkCanada 7,4244,614
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2765,764
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9316,171
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6175,976
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2443,259
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9164,298
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2813,903
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6225,979
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7326,047
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6394,747
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6324,743
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8466,118
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7367,293
SalCape Verde 13,1698,183
SantiagoChile 17,00710,568
SewellChile 17,06510,604
ShanghaiChina 2,2301,386
ShantouChina 3,1851,979
ShenyangChina 1,504935
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4007,706
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9548,050
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5037,770
SibenikCroatia 8,9545,564
SplitCroatia 8,9485,560
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9794,959
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1235,048
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3307,662
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4647,745
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3957,702
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3187,655
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3827,694
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4297,723
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3047,646
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3997,705
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3417,669
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4887,760
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3707,687
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2977,642
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2667,622
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4367,728
San GabrielEcuador 13,7518,545
SalloumEgypt 9,4985,902
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6756,012
SohagEgypt 9,4835,893
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1515,687
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8387,356
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,27011,353
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5784,087
StrasbourgFrance 8,8735,514
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6039,074
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,3718,930
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5954,720
SchleswigGermany 8,2445,123
StuttgartGermany 8,7915,463
SamosGreece 8,8795,518
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9155,540
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2295,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7124,793
SiguiriGuinea 13,2618,241
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7687,313
SzegedHungary 8,5305,301
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6065,348
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8984,908
SagarIndia 6,0733,774
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7473,571
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0923,164
SemnanIran 7,2794,523
ShahroudIran 7,1134,420
ShirazIran 7,7534,818
ShannonIreland 8,9875,585
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3165,789
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1325,675
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1785,703
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1935,713
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5725,948
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3225,793
SigonellaItaly 9,5705,947
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7628,552
SagaJapan 1,490926
SaigoJapan 1,062660
SakaiJapan 1,124699
SakataJapan 504313
SapporoJapan 4125
SaseboJapan 1,532952
SendaiJapan 555345
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,396867
ShimonosekiJapan 1,395867
ShinjoJapan 511317
ShionomisakiJapan 1,205749
ShirakawaJapan 689428
ShizuokaJapan 961597
SumotoJapan 1,152716
SuttsuJapan 13584
SuwaJapan 857532
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,36010,166
SavannakhetLaos 4,5852,849
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5744,706
SiluteLithuania 7,7024,786
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8175,479
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2186,971
SalimaMalawi 12,4377,728
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7562,955
SibuMalaysia 5,4253,371
SanMali 12,8707,997
SegouMali 12,9268,032
SikassoMali 13,1088,146
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6376,610
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2336,980
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9961,862
SainshandMongolia 2,5221,567
SafiMorocco 11,1176,908
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4537,117
SittweMyanmar 5,1963,229
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9694,952
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0473,757
SaiqOman 7,8194,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5375,305
SurOman 7,7124,792
SialkotPakistan 5,8633,644
SibbiPakistan 6,5724,084
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,50510,878
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3469,536
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0392,510
SandomierzPoland 8,0765,019
SniezkaPoland 8,3415,183
SuwalkiPoland 7,7374,808
SzczecinPoland 8,1525,066
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6186,598
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0036,837
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5967,827
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2907,016
Satu MareRomania 8,2625,134
SibiuRomania 8,3685,200
SulinaRomania 8,1165,043
SadrinskRussia 5,4853,408
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9684,330
SalekhardRussia 5,0443,134
SaratovRussia 6,7394,187
SejmcanRussia 2,2961,427
SelagoncyRussia 3,0571,900
Simusir IslandRussia 893555
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7671,098
SmolenskRussia 7,2664,515
SociRussia 7,6474,752
SortovalaRussia 6,8274,242
SuntarRussia 2,6281,633
SurgutRussia 4,7942,979
SverdlovskRussia 5,6293,498
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9343,688
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7457,920
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4288,344
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0616,252
SingaporeSingapore 5,9713,710
SliacSlovakia 8,3695,201
SeoulSouth Korea 1,400870
SineijuSouth Korea 1,484922
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0986,275
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7436,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7846,080
SevilleSpain 10,4756,509
SennarSudan 10,3936,459
ShambatSudan 10,3046,403
ShendiSudan 10,1546,310
StenseleSweden 7,0614,388
StockholmSweden 7,5054,664
StorlienSweden 7,3674,578
SundsvallSweden 7,2624,513
SantisSwitzerland 8,9265,547
SongeaTanzania 12,1287,537
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5722,841
SongkhlaThailand 5,6673,521
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0813,157
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5993,479
SurinThailand 4,8072,987
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8858,007
SokodeTogo 12,9798,065
SfaxTunisia 10,0326,234
SousseTunisia 9,9336,172
SamsunTurkey 8,0304,990
SiirtTurkey 7,9154,919
SivasTurkey 8,1005,033
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6464,130
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2045,720
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3585,194
SarataUkraine 8,0525,004
SarnyUkraine 7,7954,844
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9034,911
SumyUkraine 7,4174,609
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8264,863
SaltoUruguay 17,84111,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6634,762
Safford, AzUsa 8,8435,495
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7106,034
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9236,787
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4985,902
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Salem, InUsa 9,6876,020
Salem, OrUsa 7,1294,430
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1165,043
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5815,953
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8626,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3805,207
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6664,764
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5977,828
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9474,939
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6335,364
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0895,027
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9934,967
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2526,370
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0535,625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5646,565
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9915,587
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6876,020
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9964,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0084,355
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3375,802
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9264,304
Selma, AlUsa 10,2916,395
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0246,229
Seymour, InUsa 9,6876,020
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8276,107
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1025,035
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8796,139
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8695,511
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7495,436
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4205,854
Southport, NcUsa 10,5276,542
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9116,159
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2824,525
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7885,461
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4335,862
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4785,890
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6572,272
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7105,412
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4995,903
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9896,207
State College, PaUsa 9,8646,130
State University, MsUsa 10,0946,272
State University, NmUsa 9,1185,666
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0756,261
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4485,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3045,781
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7244,800
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9686,194
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5266,541
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2454,502
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7006,028
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0383,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3688,307
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6128,459
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2228,838
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7697,314
SocotraYemen 8,8825,519
SenangaZambia 13,5238,403
SerenjeZambia 12,7527,924
SeshekeZambia 13,5398,413
SolweziZambia 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -