Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5814,711
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4214,611
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3794,585
YaoundeCameroon 12,7997,953
YokoCameroon 12,5917,824
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9486,182
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4724,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8244,862
YanjiChina 998620
YichangChina 3,0221,878
YinchuanChina 3,0161,874
YiningChina 4,7572,956
YariguiesColombia 13,3788,313
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3967,703
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2857,634
YazdIran 7,4644,638
YakushimaJapan 1,7331,077
YamagataJapan 564351
YamaguchiJapan 1,346836
YokkaichiJapan 1,023636
YokohamaJapan 883549
YonagoJapan 1,129701
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6981,676
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7662,340
YeMyanmar 5,1863,223
YolaNigeria 12,2587,617
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,533953
YurimaguasPeru 14,4518,980
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6303,499
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 424263
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6664,143
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1744,458
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3863,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8744,893
York, PaUsa 9,9766,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7066,031
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5625,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -