Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5254,054
ChlefAlgeria 10,3196,412
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0816,264
CeresArgentina 17,44310,839
ChamicalArgentina 17,15610,661
ChepesArgentina 17,19710,686
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,68810,992
ConcordiaArgentina 17,82811,078
CórdobaArgentina 17,37710,798
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,38510,803
CorrientesArgentina 17,47010,856
CairnsAustralia 6,6934,159
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7635,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1005,033
CedunaAustralia 8,4185,231
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7564,819
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1044,415
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3165,168
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3583,951
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2575,131
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2905,152
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1203,182
CharnocksBarbados 13,3948,323
CotonouBenin 13,1568,175
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,51410,884
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,73911,023
CabroboBrazil 16,15610,039
CaceresBrazil 16,47610,239
CaetiteBrazil 16,74510,406
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0069,946
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,06010,601
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,52210,888
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,63910,961
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9839,932
CanavieirasBrazil 16,95110,534
CaparaoBrazil 17,46910,855
CapinopolisBrazil 17,08710,618
CaratingaBrazil 17,38610,804
CaravelasBrazil 17,18010,676
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,74010,402
CarolinaBrazil 15,9259,896
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,70111,000
CataguasesBrazil 17,55310,908
CatalaoBrazil 17,08610,617
CatanduvaBrazil 17,36510,791
CaxiasBrazil 15,7229,770
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,07211,230
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8299,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,56410,914
ChapecoBrazil 17,80511,064
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,14510,033
CipoBrazil 16,44310,218
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9819,931
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,28310,740
CordeiroBrazil 17,62910,955
CorrentinaBrazil 16,64910,346
CorumbaBrazil 16,78210,429
CoximBrazil 16,85910,476
CrateusBrazil 15,7789,805
CuiabaBrazil 16,50110,254
CuritibaBrazil 17,79611,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2414,499
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3903,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6714,146
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6414,748
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0785,020
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2133,861
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0905,649
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0795,642
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5085,908
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7706,071
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7646,068
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6325,986
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2974,534
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5455,310
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5734,706
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8373,627
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1394,436
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2024,475
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9745,577
Comox, BcCanada 6,7084,168
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4374,621
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3104,543
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2474,503
ChicoChile 17,37210,795
ChillanChile 17,05910,601
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,98510,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,64510,343
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,25210,721
Curico-General FreireChile 17,04410,592
ChangchunChina 1,326824
ChangduChina 4,1192,560
ChangshaChina 3,0741,910
ChengduChina 3,5972,235
ChongqingChina 3,4702,157
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3578,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8825,520
CamagueyCuba 11,7647,310
CasablancaCuba 11,3667,063
ChebCzech Republic 8,5415,308
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0294,990
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3147,652
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3537,676
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3597,680
CanarEcuador 13,9678,680
CairoEgypt 9,2155,727
CaenFrance 9,1035,657
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2595,753
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4869,002
CocobeachGabon 13,1788,189
CologneGermany 8,6715,388
ChiosGreece 8,8695,511
CorfuGreece 9,1125,662
ConakryGuinea 13,6398,476
CatacamasHonduras 11,9347,416
CholutecaHonduras 12,0047,459
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7324,183
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9293,063
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9293,063
ChahbaharIran 7,4304,617
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8835,520
ClonesIreland 8,7905,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8225,482
CorkIreland 9,0595,630
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0645,633
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6886,020
CameriItaly 9,1155,664
CampobassoItaly 9,2095,722
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5935,961
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6806,015
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6686,008
Cape MeleItaly 9,2845,769
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3165,789
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5575,939
CerviaItaly 9,0785,641
CiampinoItaly 9,2865,770
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1525,687
Cisa PassItaly 9,1605,692
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3005,779
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8735,513
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6245,981
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3165,789
ChibaJapan 858533
ChichibuJapan 836519
ChichijimaJapan 1,7931,114
ChoshiJapan 835519
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5825,333
ChilekaMalawi 12,5477,797
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5317,787
ChitipaMalawi 12,2427,607
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4535,874
ComitanMexico 11,4257,100
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0962,545
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1731,350
ChoirMongolia 2,6511,648
CasablancaMorocco 10,9316,793
ChindeMozambique 12,6347,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6153,489
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1855,708
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2806,388
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8726,135
CondegaNicaragua 12,0467,485
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0563,763
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7081,061
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,323822
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,410876
ChhorPakistan 6,6854,154
ChitralPakistan 5,8803,654
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,55010,905
ConcepcionParaguay 17,19810,687
CajamarcaPeru 14,4078,953
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3668,927
ChiclayoPeru 14,2858,877
ChimbotePeru 14,5799,059
CuzcoPeru 15,4079,574
CzestochowaPoland 8,1875,087
CoimbraPortugal 10,2696,381
CalafatRomania 8,5795,331
CeahlauRomania 8,1695,077
ClujRomania 8,3125,165
ConstantaRomania 8,2515,128
CraiovaRomania 8,5025,283
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1832,600
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7352,942
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3332,071
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6082,242
Cape UelenRussia 3,8612,399
Cape ZolotojRussia 506315
CaraRussia 2,2451,395
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7063,546
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2562,024
ChitaRussia 2,3271,446
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3191,441
CokurdahRussia 3,0661,905
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9271,197
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0699,364
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,230765
CaceresSpain 10,2786,387
CadizSpain 10,5796,574
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2456,366
CordobaSpain 10,3946,459
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2264,490
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8343,004
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0963,166
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8272,999
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6662,899
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1133,177
ChumphonThailand 5,4803,406
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7095,412
CorumTurkey 8,1685,076
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3163,925
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2283,870
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9725,575
CernovcyUkraine 8,0645,011
ChernigovUkraine 7,5494,691
CarrascoUruguay 18,22311,324
ColoniaUruguay 18,06811,228
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7197,904
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7186,039
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,1146,285
Camden, ScUsa 10,3946,459
Canton, NyUsa 9,5525,936
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7855,459
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5046,527
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5795,952
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4745,888
Casper, WyUsa 8,2765,143
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9576,187
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2886,393
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9865,584
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5546,558
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5456,553
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9466,180
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2796,388
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1026,278
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0976,274
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6195,978
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7406,052
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3766,448
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8505,500
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5125,289
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3475,808
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3215,792
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5264,677
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6766,012
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4335,240
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7446,055
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7416,053
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7696,070
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0625,631
Clark, SdUsa 8,5635,321
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8966,150
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8266,106
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9945,589
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6415,991
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2215,730
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1232,562
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4515,873
College Park, MdUsa 10,0806,264
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7075,410
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3995,840
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3936,458
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6676,007
Columbus, InUsa 9,6876,020
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4135,849
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7336,048
Conception, MoUsa 9,1495,686
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0475,622
Conway, ArUsa 9,7536,060
Conway, ScUsa 10,4836,515
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7526,060
Corning, ArUsa 9,7156,037
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7216,040
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0736,259
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7486,058
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1364,434
Covington, LaUsa 10,2236,353
Covington, TnUsa 9,7676,070
Crete, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0094,977
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3673,956
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3673,956
CaracasVenezuela 13,3738,310
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7568,548
CoroVenezuela 13,1528,173
ChipataZambia 12,5847,820
ChomaZambia 13,2708,246
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -