Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9093,672
FarahAfghanistan 6,8354,247
FormosaArgentina 17,39710,811
ForrestAustralia 8,3505,189
FrancistownBotswana 13,5468,417
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6019,695
FloraniaBrazil 15,8889,873
FlorestaBrazil 16,16610,046
FlorianoBrazil 15,9359,902
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,04411,213
FormosaBrazil 16,81810,451
FortalezaBrazil 15,6299,712
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,55210,907
FrancaBrazil 17,35310,784
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5754,707
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8594,262
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3053,918
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2113,859
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6534,134
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7116,035
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7236,042
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8254,863
FayaChad 11,0456,863
FamagustaCyprus 8,6525,377
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2015,096
FarafraEgypt 9,6926,022
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1278,157
FichtelbergGermany 8,4855,273
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6875,398
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9295,549
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2695,139
FaranahGuinea 13,4738,372
FalconaraItaly 9,0845,645
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1655,695
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1735,700
FonniItaly 9,5985,964
FrontoneItaly 9,1235,669
FrosinoneItaly 9,2675,758
FukauraJapan 323201
FukueJapan 1,6261,010
FukuiJapan 927576
FukuokaJapan 1,459906
FukushimaJapan 616383
FukuyamaJapan 1,222759
FushikiJapan 819509
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3113,300
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9887,449
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,2547,615
FunchalMadeira 11,3077,026
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1768,188
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7976,709
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6554,757
FaroPortugal 10,5856,578
FerganaRussia 5,6393,504
FreetownSierra Leone 13,7218,526
FalunSweden 7,4854,651
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7725,451
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8044,850
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8503,014
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0225,606
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2145,726
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4615,258
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7146,036
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8095,474
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5855,956
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0355,615
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5555,938
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3866,454
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7316,668
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6936,645
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2305,114
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6005,966
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5635,321
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4145,850
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1325,675
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9375,554
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6435,371
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0596,872
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3255,795
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5945,962
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5365,926
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6566,001
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9456,180
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8276,107
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2026,340
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7596,064
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1746,322
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9084,914
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4785,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -