Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,7335,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6644,763
WilliamtownAustralia 8,5135,290
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6694,144
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0715,015
WoomeraAustralia 8,2855,148
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6704,145
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9795,580
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5055,906
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9283,683
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5843,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3525,811
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5135,911
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1845,086
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7004,785
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1078,145
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1683,833
WajimaJapan 768478
WakamatsuJapan 656408
WakayamaJapan 1,151715
WakkanaiJapan 245152
WajirKenya 10,8186,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7179,145
WindhoekNamibia 14,4808,998
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7896,083
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7216,041
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7576,063
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9556,186
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9706,195
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7146,037
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8046,093
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3415,804
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8886,145
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7406,053
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5475,932
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8296,108
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5285,921
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6155,975
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4925,899
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1256,292
WintonNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4845,893
WarsawPoland 7,9884,964
WroclawPoland 8,2585,132
WonsanSouth Korea 1,280795
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3356,422
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8926,147
WauSudan 11,2867,013
WaddingtonUk 8,7095,412
Waco, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Wake IslandUsa 3,5332,195
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9645,570
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2256,354
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3444,564
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Warren, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Warren, PaUsa 9,7016,029
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4445,869
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0896,269
Washington, IaUsa 9,2145,726
Washington, InUsa 9,6405,990
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9506,183
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6175,976
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1775,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5315,923
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8246,104
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5986,586
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1866,329
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9616,190
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5895,959
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8146,099
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0156,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1436,925
West Point, GaUsa 10,2986,400
West Point, NyUsa 9,9896,207
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4945,900
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5935,961
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2225,731
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1714,456
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8926,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2736,384
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9646,191
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8566,125
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0124,979
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0156,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0646,254
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5066,528
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9176,163
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8615,507
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7384,809
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5865,336
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3946,459
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6365,367
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2976,399
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0266,231
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -