Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2503,884
BustAfghanistan 6,7194,175
BatnaAlgeria 10,1456,304
BecharAlgeria 10,9366,796
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1096,282
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0706,879
BiskraAlgeria 10,2636,378
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8566,746
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,45810,848
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,48610,866
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,46910,856
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,01911,197
ByrdAntarctica 14,8899,252
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,95111,155
BarilocheArgentina 17,30810,755
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,02311,200
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1565,068
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9364,932
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0884,405
BrestBelarus 7,8684,889
BrusselsBelgium 8,7815,457
Belize CityBelize 11,5497,177
BeninBenin 13,1568,175
BohiconBenin 13,0988,139
BermudaBermuda 11,1906,954
BageBrazil 18,09311,243
BambuiBrazil 17,33410,772
BarbacenaBrazil 17,51910,887
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0229,956
BarcelosBrazil 14,7189,146
BarraBrazil 16,41110,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7659,797
BarreirasBrazil 16,50010,253
BelémBrazil 15,2619,483
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,37210,795
BelterraBrazil 15,2099,451
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,17910,054
Bom JesusBrazil 18,06411,225
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,64810,345
BrasiliaBrazil 16,82910,458
BrevesBrazil 15,2409,470
BurgasBulgaria 8,4545,253
BurundiBurundi 12,0677,499
BatouriCameroon 12,5487,797
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3435,806
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9334,308
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0424,376
Banff, AbCanada 7,1514,444
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2385,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2705,760
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1605,071
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3885,834
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1543,824
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0565,006
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8914,904
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5144,669
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6876,641
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3743,961
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2863,906
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2597,618
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4567,119
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,36510,791
BeijingChina 2,1441,332
BarranquillaColombia 12,9508,047
Benito SalasColombia 13,6818,502
BogotáColombia 13,5828,440
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4385,244
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8067,336
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4727,750
BaniDominican Republic 12,4337,726
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4067,709
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4157,715
BahariyaEgypt 9,5265,920
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3205,792
BiarritzFrance 9,7096,033
BordeauxFrance 9,5445,930
BrestFrance 9,3015,780
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4645,881
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4625,880
BitamGabon 12,9548,050
BanjulGambia 13,3418,290
BerlinGermany 8,2885,150
BrockenGermany 8,4545,254
BokeGuinea 13,5438,416
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,4738,372
BudapestHungary 8,4755,267
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4725,265
BangaloreIndia 6,9434,314
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9694,331
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7483,572
BikanerIndia 6,2403,878
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5343,439
BabolsarIran 7,2594,511
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6284,740
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4354,620
Bandar LengehIran 7,7964,845
BirjandIran 7,0304,368
BushehrIran 7,9274,926
BaghdadIraq 8,0995,033
BasraIraq 8,0374,994
BelmulletIreland 8,8545,502
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9225,544
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1425,681
BergamoItaly 9,0595,629
BolognaItaly 9,0955,651
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9165,540
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3255,794
BrindisiItaly 9,1245,669
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2868,256
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4368,349
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1013,170
BeirutLebanon 8,6535,377
BenghaziLibya 9,7476,057
BirzaiLithuania 7,4914,655
BitolaMacedonia 8,9105,537
BlantyreMalawi 12,5477,797
BvumbweMalawi 12,5567,802
BintuluMalaysia 5,2773,279
BamakoMali 13,0888,133
Bko-SMali 13,0958,138
BougounMali 13,1888,195
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9337,415
BaitagMongolia 3,9262,440
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6392,261
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8001,740
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2631,406
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3381,453
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2302,007
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3521,462
BulganMongolia 2,9851,855
BhamawMyanmar 4,5602,834
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3246,415
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3026,402
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8676,131
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3327,663
BilmaNiger 11,3817,072
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2887,636
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2593,890
BergenNorway 7,8364,869
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8374,870
BjornoyaNorway 6,2633,892
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9604,325
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1754,459
BadinPakistan 6,8154,235
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1213,804
BalakotPakistan 5,8463,633
BarkhanPakistan 6,4063,981
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8677,995
BascoPhilippines 3,1311,946
BialystokPoland 7,8104,854
BejaPortugal 10,4786,511
BragancaPortugal 10,0526,246
BistritaRomania 8,2345,117
BucharestRomania 8,3685,200
BajkitRussia 3,5892,230
BarabinskRussia 4,6212,871
BarnaulRussia 4,3252,688
BerezovoRussia 5,1693,212
BiserRussia 5,6603,517
BlagovescenskRussia 1,340833
BogdarinRussia 2,3891,484
BogucanyRussia 3,4572,148
BomnakRussia 1,584984
BorRussia 3,9172,434
BorzjaRussia 2,0701,286
BratskRussia 3,1631,966
BelgradeSerbia 8,6365,366
BoSierra Leone 13,7308,532
BontheSierra Leone 13,8048,578
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5045,285
BerberaSomalia 9,7556,062
BusanSouth Korea 1,419882
BadajozSpain 10,3556,435
BarcelonaSpain 9,7906,084
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8936,148
BabanusaSudan 11,0046,838
BaselSwitzerland 8,9695,574
BernSwitzerland 9,0325,613
BangkokThailand 5,1123,177
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0933,165
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9433,072
BizerteTunisia 9,8406,114
BalikesirTurkey 8,6635,384
BursaTurkey 8,5505,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5094,045
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6975,404
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7195,418
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7185,418
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8125,476
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9885,585
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9305,549
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5835,955
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0706,258
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5052,799
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5042,799
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9506,183
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2096,344
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0236,229
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9906,208
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0046,216
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1255,670
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6664,764
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1572,583
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7536,061
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6722,904
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9633,084
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2705,761
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9344,930
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1586,312
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9564,944
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2745,142
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1076,281
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4436,490
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8824,277
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4876,517
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0416,240
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6474,752
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9646,192
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9846,204
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9516,184
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9955,589
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8746,136
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4445,869
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0026,216
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8066,093
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0936,272
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6235,980
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1955,714
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1326,296
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2396,363
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6435,371
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9446,179
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6525,998
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6205,978
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1066,280
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1046,279
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2775,765
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6686,008
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4694,642
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1003,790
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5078,393
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3058,268
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3718,309
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3818,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -