Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2076,964
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1946,334
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1896,331
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9736,197
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,02711,202
AzulArgentina 18,04511,214
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6985,405
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0315,612
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4954,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4924,656
AmberleyAustralia 7,9564,944
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4494,629
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4084,603
AimoresBrazil 17,36310,790
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,57610,300
AltamiraBrazil 15,3569,543
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6049,696
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,70010,999
ApodiBrazil 15,8389,842
AracajuBrazil 16,42210,205
AracuaiBrazil 17,06310,603
AragarcasBrazil 16,70010,378
AraxaBrazil 17,26310,727
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,14510,032
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3493,324
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9713,711
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5175,293
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5395,306
AbecheChad 11,2907,016
AntofagastaChile 16,33910,153
AricaChile 15,9319,900
AltaiChina 4,1332,568
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7428,540
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7098,519
AraucaColombia 13,5348,410
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2697,624
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3777,691
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3897,699
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2255,732
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1655,695
AswanEgypt 9,6155,975
AsyutEgypt 9,4915,898
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8107,339
AsmaraEritrea 9,8556,124
AssabEritrea 9,7346,049
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3576,436
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4495,872
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8916,147
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0906,892
AccraGhana 13,3768,312
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6775,392
AthensGreece 9,0415,618
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0625,631
AasiaatGreenland 7,5114,668
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9144,918
AputiteqGreenland 7,6634,762
AkureyriIceland 7,7834,836
AgraIndia 5,9133,674
AhmedabadIndia 6,6214,114
AkolaIndia 6,4283,994
AllahabadIndia 5,7253,557
AmritsarIndia 5,8893,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3933,351
AbadanIran 8,0174,982
ArakIran 7,6454,751
AlbengaItaly 9,2775,765
AlgheroItaly 9,5925,961
AmendolaItaly 9,1595,691
AnconaItaly 9,0775,641
ArezzoItaly 9,1685,697
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6208,463
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5808,439
AbashiriJapan 220137
AburatsuJapan 1,583984
AikawaJapan 649403
AjiroJapan 937582
AkitaJapan 413257
AkuneJapan 1,605997
AomoriJapan 279173
AsahikawaJapan 7748
AsosanJapan 1,481920
AmmanJordan 8,7625,445
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1153,179
AinaziLatvia 7,3774,584
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4367,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2566,995
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7657,311
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1436,925
AtarMauritania 12,4777,753
AgalegaMauritius 10,4116,469
AcapulcoMexico 10,8726,756
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4142,121
AltaiMongolia 3,5602,212
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0681,906
AgadirMorocco 11,3267,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6275,361
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2096,344
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9036,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6626,004
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5065,907
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2617,619
AgadezNiger 11,8347,354
AsuncionParaguay 17,35110,782
ArequipaPeru 15,6759,740
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,3492,081
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7417,296
AradRomania 8,4775,268
AjanRussia 1,494929
AldanRussia 2,0521,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6774,149
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5692,839
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 855532
AnadyrRussia 3,2672,030
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2473,882
ArmavirRussia 7,4654,639
AstrakhanRussia 6,9524,320
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9034,911
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9426,178
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1746,322
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1806,326
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4046,465
Abu HamedSudan 9,9356,174
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4206,475
AqiqSudan 9,6806,015
ArbaatSudan 9,6455,993
AromaSudan 10,0216,227
AtbaraSudan 10,0356,236
Abu KamalSyria 8,2425,122
AleppoSyria 8,3585,194
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9763,092
AtakpameTogo 13,1148,149
AdanaTurkey 8,4205,232
AfyonTurkey 8,5785,330
AnkaraTurkey 8,3415,183
AntalyaTurkey 8,7165,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7864,217
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3595,194
AberporthUk 8,9315,550
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8885,523
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9254,925
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7854,837
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9574,944
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9714,953
ArtigasUruguay 17,86011,098
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0026,215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9454,316
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Ada, MnUsa 8,4435,246
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4945,900
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3486,430
Akron, OhUsa 9,7076,032
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7505,437
Albany, GaUsa 10,4426,489
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8196,102
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Albion, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8975,528
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6485,374
Algona, IaUsa 8,9375,554
Alice, TxUsa 10,0236,228
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9716,196
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Alma, MiUsa 9,3575,814
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2225,731
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4655,882
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1815,705
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9236,166
Amite, LaUsa 10,2206,351
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7932,978
Anderson, InUsa 9,5935,961
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2056,342
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7406,053
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4945,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0213,742
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6046,590
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0186,847
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1856,329
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7245,421
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9944,346
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1815,705
Athens, GaUsa 10,2906,395
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2666,379
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1246,291
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,5421,580
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6484,753
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3155,789
Austin, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0363,751
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5793,467
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3618,303
AdenYemen 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -