Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,56610,916
ReconquistaArgentina 17,54810,905
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,49310,870
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,52110,888
RivadaviaArgentina 16,92310,516
RosarioArgentina 17,74211,025
RichmondAustralia 8,5905,338
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4574,634
RecifeBrazil 16,09210,000
RemansoBrazil 16,26210,106
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3419,533
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,71311,007
Rio NegroBrazil 17,84211,087
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,95910,539
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1744,458
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7834,836
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7814,835
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2865,771
RuoqiangChina 4,4382,758
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9528,049
RandersDenmark 8,0505,002
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3207,656
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3067,647
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5028,390
RumipambaEcuador 13,8518,607
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0315,612
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1855,707
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1715,699
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4889,003
RostockGermany 8,1815,084
RhodesGreece 8,9165,541
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6744,769
ReykhólarIceland 7,8534,880
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9934,967
RamsarIran 7,3884,591
RashtIran 7,4334,619
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9625,569
RadicofaniItaly 9,2245,732
Resia PassItaly 8,9225,544
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0825,644
RivoltoItaly 8,8845,521
Rolle PassItaly 8,9115,537
RomeItaly 9,2765,764
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3035,781
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8795,517
RumoiJapan 8351
RigaLatvia 7,4684,641
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6274,739
RodriguesMauritius 10,5966,585
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2542,022
RabatMorocco 10,8506,742
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1953,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9368,660
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9136,160
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0966,274
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6916,022
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2296,357
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6195,977
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7436,054
RivasNicaragua 12,2597,618
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6144,110
RebolyRussia 6,6754,148
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3854,589
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5435,309
RagaSudan 11,3977,082
RashadSudan 10,7216,662
RenkSudan 10,6006,587
RumbekSudan 11,2336,980
RanongThailand 5,5653,458
Roi EtThailand 4,6972,919
RizeTurkey 7,7834,837
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3773,963
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9654,949
RomnyUkraine 7,4874,653
RovnoUkraine 7,8744,893
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7734,830
RochaUruguay 18,32211,385
Racine, WiUsa 9,2585,753
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3106,407
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3665,199
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3645,197
Reading, PaUsa 9,9846,204
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4994,660
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9404,934
Redding, CaUsa 7,4724,643
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2965,155
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7094,790
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4545,875
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2106,345
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2106,345
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1186,288
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6435,992
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2465,745
Rockville, InUsa 9,5475,933
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9745,577
Rome, GaUsa 10,2046,341
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2564,509
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1695,698
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,1146,285
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3545,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -