Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1213,804
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0683,771
JuninArgentina 17,83611,084
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,53710,897
JacobinaBrazil 16,44710,220
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7429,782
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9869,934
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,08110,614
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,58410,927
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2174,484
JiuquanChina 3,5872,229
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4927,763
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3337,664
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3587,680
JoensuuFinland 6,8034,227
JokioinenFinland 7,1804,462
JyvskylFinland 6,9754,334
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4694,641
JulianehbGreenland 8,4375,243
JagdalpurIndia 6,1373,814
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5234,053
JerusalemIsrael 8,8225,482
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2257,597
JosNigeria 12,4317,725
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1054,415
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0954,409
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6074,106
JhelumPakistan 5,9023,668
JiwaniPakistan 7,3524,569
JuliacaPeru 15,6949,753
JakutskRussia 2,2361,389
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1234,426
JenisejskRussia 3,7612,337
Juzno-KurilskRussia 341212
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 422262
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6969,754
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3355,801
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4495,872
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8198,587
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5486,555
JubaSudan 11,2426,986
JokkmokkSweden 6,8524,258
JönköpingSweden 7,7844,837
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7904,840
JendoubaTunisia 9,9596,189
JerbaTunisia 10,1076,281
JerseyUk 9,1555,689
JaltaUkraine 7,9164,919
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0996,275
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8636,129
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6996,649
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8686,132
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -