Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8056,714
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,3386,424
EsquelArgentina 17,35710,786
EzeizaArgentina 18,03411,207
East SaleAustralia 9,0595,630
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8025,470
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8025,470
EssendonAustralia 9,0065,596
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,69010,993
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,12211,261
EspinosaBrazil 16,84410,467
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1465,684
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1114,419
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0934,408
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0974,410
Edson, AbCanada 6,9424,314
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1174,423
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9634,949
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9953,726
ErlianChina 2,3931,487
El CaranoColombia 13,3448,292
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9614,947
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3347,665
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4417,731
El ArishEgypt 8,9775,579
El TorEgypt 9,2185,728
ErfurtGermany 8,5165,292
EssenGermany 8,6295,362
EsfahanIran 7,6124,730
EilatIsrael 9,0225,607
EsashiJapan 202126
EldoretKenya 11,2967,019
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1451,955
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2156,969
EeldeNetherlands 8,4815,270
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0976,275
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0677,498
EnuguNigeria 12,8267,970
EncarnacionParaguay 17,63610,959
EvoraPortugal 10,4236,477
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 981610
EkimcanRussia 1,277794
Elat’MaRussia 6,7624,202
ElistaRussia 7,1874,466
ErbogacenRussia 2,9931,860
EssejRussia 3,6122,244
Ed DueimSudan 10,4536,496
El FasherSudan 10,9956,832
El GeneinaSudan 11,2106,966
El ObeidSudan 10,6766,634
El ShowakSudan 10,1616,314
En NahudSudan 10,8476,740
EdirneTurkey 8,5745,328
ErzincanTurkey 7,9444,937
ErzurumTurkey 7,8204,859
EskisehirTurkey 8,4945,278
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1164,422
EntebbeUganda 11,5567,181
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5095,288
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5735,327
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3005,779
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4916,519
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8096,096
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1465,062
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2165,727
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1735,700
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9716,196
Elko, NvUsa 7,8714,891
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7666,069
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0454,999
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6355,987
Erie, PaUsa 9,6465,994
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1684,454
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5345,925
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3274,553
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3775,205
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1395,057
Evansville, InUsa 9,7026,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -