Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4163,987
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1863,844
MilianaAlgeria 10,2736,384
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3358,908
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5688,431
Malarg EArgentina 17,20410,691
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,50710,879
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,28211,361
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,62510,953
MendozaArgentina 17,11810,637
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,12010,639
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,77311,044
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1934,470
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9866,827
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5084,666
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1205,046
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9985,592
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0155,602
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6125,352
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0035,594
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1084,417
MuharraqBahrain 8,1335,054
MinskBelarus 7,5394,685
MogilevBelarus 7,4204,611
MaunBotswana 13,7908,569
MacapaBrazil 15,0399,346
MacauBrazil 15,7769,804
MaceioBrazil 16,27710,115
MachadoBrazil 17,51610,884
ManausBrazil 15,0669,362
MarabaBrazil 15,6709,738
MaringaBrazil 17,47910,861
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1709,427
Monte AzulBrazil 16,85810,476
Monte SantoBrazil 16,36910,172
MonteiroBrazil 16,0859,996
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,02110,577
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7759,803
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,44610,220
MamfeCameroon 12,7817,943
MarouaCameroon 12,0327,477
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0064,353
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3885,834
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5774,709
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4453,383
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3323,935
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4974,659
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7466,056
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3945,837
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5545,937
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5485,933
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7454,813
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7405,431
Morden, MbCanada 8,2065,100
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4005,841
MoundouChad 12,0747,503
MatecanaColombia 13,4818,377
MoroniComoros 11,5847,199
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3265,174
MarstalDenmark 8,1795,083
Melville HallDominica 13,0728,123
MichesDominican Republic 12,4167,715
MocaDominican Republic 12,3127,651
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2807,631
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2127,588
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4027,707
MilagroEcuador 13,8858,628
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3885,834
MinyaEgypt 9,4255,857
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9918,073
MassawaEritrea 9,7896,083
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9904,965
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3734,582
MarseilleFrance 9,4565,876
MontpellierFrance 9,4925,899
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5699,053
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2276,976
MakokouGabon 12,9898,072
MayumbaGabon 13,4878,381
MitzicGabon 13,0648,118
MkamboGabon 12,8758,001
MoandaGabon 13,1348,162
MouilaGabon 13,3298,283
MagdeburgGermany 8,3885,212
MunichGermany 8,7225,420
MünsterGermany 8,5525,315
MethoniGreece 9,2545,750
MilosGreece 9,1065,658
MitiliniGreece 8,7855,459
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7855,459
MacentaGuinea 13,5708,433
MamouGuinea 13,4958,386
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9972,484
MiskolcHungary 8,3425,184
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1704,455
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6383,503
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8964,285
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4173,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9343,066
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9643,084
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1153,800
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7483,572
MashhadIran 6,7804,213
Malin HeadIreland 8,6735,390
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3015,780
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1995,716
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4665,883
MilanItaly 9,0975,653
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1035,657
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2985,778
ManIvory Coast 13,5938,447
MaebashiJapan 792492
MaizuruJapan 1,026638
MakurazakiJapan 1,6691,037
MatsueJapan 1,142709
MatsumotoJapan 840522
MatsuyamaJapan 1,301808
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1571,340
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3821,480
MishimaJapan 933580
MitoJapan 768477
MiyakejimaJapan 1,030640
MiyakoJapan 397247
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5401,579
MiyakonojoJapan 1,585985
MiyazakiJapan 1,549962
MombetsuJapan 178111
MoriokaJapan 394245
MuroranJapan 12075
MurotomisakiJapan 1,290802
MutsuJapan 220136
Ma’AnJordan 8,9175,541
MafraqJordan 8,7145,415
MombasaKenya 11,2997,021
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6514,754
MaseruLesotho 14,0828,751
MonroviaLiberia 13,8408,601
MisratahLibya 10,0236,228
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6267,225
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9867,448
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8707,376
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1257,534
MakhangaMalawi 12,5937,825
MangochiMalawi 12,4337,726
MwmosaMalawi 12,5267,784
MzimbaMalawi 12,3777,691
MzuzuMalawi 12,3127,651
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9973,727
MersingMalaysia 5,8803,654
MiriMalaysia 5,1163,179
MaleMaldives 7,9374,932
MenakaMali 12,2627,619
MoptiMali 12,7177,902
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9483,075
MazatlanMexico 9,8746,136
MeridaMexico 11,1576,933
Mexico CityMexico 10,6856,640
MonterreyMexico 10,0776,262
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5246,540
MaantyMongolia 2,7011,678
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8071,744
MatadMongolia 2,0861,296
MurenMongolia 3,2252,004
MarrakechMorocco 11,1456,926
MeknesMorocco 10,8226,725
MideltMorocco 10,9156,783
MaputoMozambique 13,4558,361
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0327,477
MandalayMyanmar 4,8092,988
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9133,053
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3613,331
MindatMyanmar 5,0213,120
MonywaMyanmar 4,8763,030
MyeikMyanmar 5,3613,331
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4682,777
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7215,419
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7586,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5695,946
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6926,022
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9906,208
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9126,160
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0686,256
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1286,294
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1597,556
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1937,577
MagariaNiger 12,1457,547
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9327,414
MaradiNiger 12,2127,589
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9857,448
MakurdiNigeria 12,6487,860
MinnaNigeria 12,6017,831
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6211,008
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0444,377
MajisOman 7,7994,846
MasirahOman 7,8924,904
Muscat  Oman 7,7314,804
MultanPakistan 6,2503,884
MurreePakistan 5,8713,648
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4003,356
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,88010,490
MoyobambaPeru 14,4098,954
MactanPhilippines 4,0422,512
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7492,330
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0676,256
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8397,979
MagadanRussia 1,9171,191
MahackalaRussia 7,1964,472
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4483,385
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4473,385
MarkovoRussia 2,9811,853
MinusinskRussia 3,7852,352
MogocaRussia 1,9901,237
MoscowRussia 6,9174,298
MurmanskRussia 6,2603,890
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0765,640
MatamSenegal 12,9948,075
MogadishuSomalia 10,3736,446
MadridSpain 10,0826,265
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0926,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8436,117
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5006,525
MelillaSpain 10,5846,577
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2496,369
MalakalSudan 10,8636,750
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5968,449
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1005,655
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8623,021
Mae SariangThailand 4,9513,077
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0203,120
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5822,847
MalatyaTurkey 8,1315,052
MersinTurkey 8,4765,267
MuglaTurkey 8,8325,488
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7395,431
ManstonUk 8,8315,487
MeloUruguay 18,16911,290
MercedesUruguay 17,96511,164
MontevideoUruguay 18,21011,316
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3936,458
Madison, FlUsa 10,5876,579
Madison, InUsa 9,7336,048
Madison, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1505,686
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1385,679
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6505,997
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Marion, InUsa 9,5005,903
Marion, NcUsa 10,1566,311
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9185,542
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8416,115
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0356,236
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4852,787
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8126,097
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0414,997
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0086,219
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1485,684
Medford, WiUsa 8,9215,544
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5125,289
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8546,123
Mena, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1686,319
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7956,087
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3935,837
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2206,972
Midland, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Milan, MnUsa 8,6635,384
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6135,352
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0324,991
Milford, DeUsa 10,1526,309
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3966,460
Millen, GaUsa 10,4656,503
Millport, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9646,192
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Minden, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8095,474
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3675,821
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5344,682
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3476,430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2465,746
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3146,409
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6635,384
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2946,397
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5745,328
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0526,247
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4716,507
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1566,311
Moro, OrUsa 7,2504,505
Morris, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1046,279
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4425,867
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2435,744
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2635,756
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7496,058
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9636,191
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2865,771
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5025,905
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3588,301
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1388,164
MaracayVenezuela 13,3648,304
MaturinVenezuela 13,6068,455
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2528,235
MeridaVenezuela 13,3608,302
MagoyeZambia 13,1678,182
MansaZambia 12,7037,894
MbalaZambia 12,3337,664
MfuweZambia 12,6167,840
MisamfuZambia 12,4347,727
MonguZambia 13,4708,370
MpikaZambia 12,5557,802
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5937,825
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0818,129
MumbwaZambia 13,1328,160
MwinilungaZambia 13,1058,144
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -