Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7086,654
In SalahAlgeria 11,1476,927
InnsbruckAustria 8,8415,494
IbiriteBrazil 17,37910,800
IguatuBrazil 15,9179,891
IlheusBrazil 16,85510,474
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7279,773
IndaialBrazil 17,94811,153
IpameriBrazil 17,02910,582
IraiBrazil 17,77811,047
IreceBrazil 16,44910,222
ItaberabaBrazil 16,59910,315
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1329,403
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3449,535
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,16110,664
ItaperunaBrazil 17,54410,902
ItapevaBrazil 17,66110,975
ItirucuBrazil 16,69210,373
ItuacuBrazil 16,73310,398
IvinhemaBrazil 17,27610,736
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6053,483
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1265,050
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4073,360
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8254,863
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8083,609
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,12510,020
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5078,393
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,41010,819
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2707,625
IzobambaEcuador 13,7948,572
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1225,668
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8457,361
IoanninaGreece 9,0565,628
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4694,641
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3054,539
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3883,970
IranshahrIran 7,2924,531
IstranaItaly 8,9535,563
IidaJapan 920572
IizukaJapan 1,434891
IrakoJapan 1,037644
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6581,652
IrozakiJapan 991616
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6451,644
IshinomakiJapan 533331
IrbidJordan 8,7275,423
IfraneMorocco 10,8486,741
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3036,402
IlorinNigeria 12,8257,969
InchonNorth Korea 1,432890
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0913,785
IslamabadPakistan 5,9103,673
IquitosPeru 14,4358,970
IloiloPhilippines 4,0642,525
IasiRomania 8,0715,016
IcaRussia 1,6931,052
IlirnejRussia 3,0941,923
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,096681
IrkutskRussia 2,9381,826
Ivdel’Russia 5,4933,414
IbizaSpain 10,0556,248
IspartaTurkey 8,6575,379
IstanbulTurkey 8,4865,274
IzmirTurkey 8,8045,471
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0905,028
IzmailUkraine 8,1485,064
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Independence, KsUsa 9,3585,815
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6876,019
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6065,969
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1135,663
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4775,268
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8276,728
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7546,061
IsokaZambia 12,3247,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -