Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4566,498
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,4657,124
OranArgentina 16,74310,404
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7124,792
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8904,903
OstendeBelgium 8,7895,462
ObidosBrazil 15,1149,392
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8007,954
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4975,901
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4985,902
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,13810,650
OdenseDenmark 8,1335,054
OtavaloEcuador 13,7578,549
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1695,076
OuluFinland 6,7974,224
OroomiehIran 7,7264,801
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5125,911
OdienneIvory Coast 13,3838,317
ObihiroJapan 12175
OfunatoJapan 461286
OitaJapan 1,419882
OkayamaJapan 1,168726
OkinoerabuJapan 2,1131,313
OmaezakiJapan 1,006625
OmuJapan 180112
OnahamaJapan 700435
OsakaJapan 1,092678
OshimaJapan 964599
OtaruJapan 6239
OwaseJapan 1,126700
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1746,944
OujoaMorocco 10,5946,583
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5764,708
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8696,132
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1466,305
OphirNew Zealand 10,2016,339
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7236,042
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2696,381
OcotalNicaragua 12,0177,467
OrlandNorway 7,4074,603
OsloNorway 7,7104,791
OhotskRussia 1,7991,118
OkhotskRussia 1,7991,118
OlekminskRussia 2,3881,484
OlenekRussia 3,2862,042
OmskRussia 4,9343,066
OnegaRussia 6,3803,965
OrenburgRussia 6,1963,850
OymyakonRussia 2,2321,387
OviedoSpain 9,8666,131
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3024,538
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2015,096
OdessaUkraine 7,9604,946
OvrucUkraine 7,6854,776
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0516,246
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9956,211
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8984,908
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0565,627
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5525,936
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4095,847
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0024,351
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9895,586
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6405,990
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9156,783
Orono, MeUsa 9,7446,055
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1045,658
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6525,998
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3605,817
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7506,059
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3925,837
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -