Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2133,861
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2813,903
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5846,577
General PicoArgentina 17,68010,987
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,90811,128
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4579,605
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0205,605
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4725,265
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,7134,793
GrazAustria 8,6865,397
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4274,615
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3364,559
GomelBelarus 7,4944,657
GrodnoBelarus 7,7304,804
GaranhunsBrazil 16,19410,063
GoianiaBrazil 16,88410,492
GoiasBrazil 16,77610,425
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,28410,740
GrajauBrazil 15,7779,804
GuairaBrazil 17,43210,832
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6869,747
GuaratingaBrazil 17,06810,606
GarouaCameroon 12,1897,574
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6445,993
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7494,815
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Golden, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Goose, NfCanada 9,0745,639
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1855,708
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7114,170
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8586,126
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6776,014
GanzhouChina 3,0971,925
GuangzhouChina 3,4162,123
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2997,643
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8708,619
GonderEthiopia 10,1856,329
GourdonFrance 9,4775,889
GrenobleFrance 9,2695,760
GeisenheimGermany 8,7265,422
GorlitzGermany 8,3365,180
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5846,577
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6737,254
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1018,763
GoaIndia 7,0614,388
GuwahatiIndia 4,8853,036
GelaItaly 9,6365,988
GenoaItaly 9,2135,725
GhediItaly 9,0575,628
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1665,696
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2825,768
GrossetoItaly 9,2705,760
GrottaglieItaly 9,1655,695
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4885,896
GuidoniaItaly 9,2615,755
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6398,475
GifuJapan 970603
GaoMali 12,3427,670
GuamMariana Islands 3,3192,062
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2956,397
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4086,468
GuaymasMexico 9,1855,708
GaluutMongolia 3,2622,027
GemertNetherlands 8,6625,383
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3695,822
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9836,203
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
GayaNiger 12,5737,813
GardermoenNorway 7,6754,769
GeiloNorway 7,7364,807
GdanskPoland 7,9034,911
GalatiRomania 8,1855,086
Gor’KijRussia 6,5764,086
GorznyjRussia 7,2954,533
GridinoRussia 6,3893,970
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8446,117
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,78011,670
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7026,029
GijonSpain 9,8386,113
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0946,894
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2216,351
GoteborgSweden 7,8674,889
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8664,888
GothenburgSweden 7,8684,889
GunnarnSweden 7,0494,380
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1515,686
GabesTunisia 10,1396,301
GafsaTunisia 10,1536,309
GiresunTurkey 7,9274,926
GoztepeTurkey 8,4885,274
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8534,259
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5495,312
GajvoronUkraine 7,8604,885
GeniceskUkraine 7,7534,818
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1466,305
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,4232,749
Galva, IlUsa 9,2955,776
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8534,880
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9246,167
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7706,071
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7824,836
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3916,457
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3585,194
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2026,340
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8915,525
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4545,253
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3455,807
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3244,551
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4935,899
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6484,753
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0805,643
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5935,961
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1466,305
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2386,362
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8746,136
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9876,206
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6395,990
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7596,064
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2516,370
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3216,414
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3945,837
Groton, CtUsa 10,0586,250
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0113,114
GuanareVenezuela 13,3908,321
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5148,398
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -