Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0706,879
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3876,455
DavisAntarctica 13,4918,383
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6694,144
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2853,906
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6514,755
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4165,230
DhakaBangladesh 5,1393,193
D’UccleBelgium 8,7815,457
DiamantinaBrazil 17,19410,684
DiamantinoBrazil 16,37010,173
DouradosBrazil 17,22410,703
DoualaCameroon 12,9058,019
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4565,876
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9544,942
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6094,107
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9463,695
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5695,946
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2814,524
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2445,744
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3955,217
DuianChina 3,7682,342
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9415,556
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8176,101
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2387,605
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3707,687
DabaaEgypt 9,3345,800
DakhlaEgypt 9,7546,061
DijonFrance 9,0935,651
DresdenGermany 8,3885,213
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6034,103
DebrecenHungary 8,3525,190
DalatangiIceland 7,7664,826
DaltonganjIndia 5,6283,498
DarbhangaIndia 5,3403,318
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5282,814
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5192,808
DumkaIndia 5,3573,329
DwarkaIndia 6,9554,322
DezfulIran 7,8714,891
DublinIreland 8,8445,496
DecimomannuItaly 9,6826,017
DobbiacoItaly 8,8525,501
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5248,404
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7685,449
DagorettiKenya 11,3207,034
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4294,616
DedzaMalawi 12,5047,770
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9941,860
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2011,368
DaweiMyanmar 5,2533,264
De BiltNetherlands 8,6275,361
De KooyNetherlands 8,5625,321
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5595,319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8966,150
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1006,276
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2986,399
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8434,874
DalbandinPakistan 6,8904,281
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1903,847
DirPakistan 5,9163,676
DroshPakistan 5,9003,666
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6352,259
DohaQatar 8,1365,056
DorohoiRomania 8,0725,016
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5502,828
DudinkaRussia 4,2492,640
DzardzanRussia 3,0191,876
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1695,077
DakarSenegal 13,2358,225
DaruSierra Leone 13,6878,505
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8458,604
DamazinSudan 10,4776,510
DongolaSudan 10,1696,319
DamascusSyria 8,6165,354
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6155,353
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2275,112
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9633,705
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5497,176
DjerbaTunisia 10,1336,297
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0344,992
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4375,243
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7235,420
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5654,701
DonetskUkraine 7,4464,627
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8464,875
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2036,340
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0926,272
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6726,010
Danville, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4016,463
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2444,502
David City, NeUsa 8,9285,548
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6916,022
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3464,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4356,485
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1235,048
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4525,873
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7286,045
Delphine, InUsa 9,4545,875
Denton, MdUsa 10,1146,285
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6215,357
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0845,645
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1855,086
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5145,291
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5015,904
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8926,147
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7374,808
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0705,636
Dover, DeUsa 10,1146,285
Dover, TnUsa 9,8696,133
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6776,014
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1525,687
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6855,397
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6355,987
Durham, NhUsa 9,8886,144
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2327,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -