Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1583,827
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6074,106
KhostAfghanistan 6,1733,836
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0573,764
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,50810,880
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4855,273
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7675,448
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4204,611
KandiBenin 12,6737,875
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8535,502
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8525,501
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3275,174
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5735,949
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1173,180
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1323,810
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4085,225
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5175,914
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3593,330
KashiChina 5,3663,334
KunmingChina 4,0782,534
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2208,215
KhargaEgypt 9,6515,997
KosseirEgypt 9,3405,804
KajaaniFinland 6,7624,202
KuopioFinland 6,8624,264
KuusamoFinland 6,5894,094
KarlsruheGermany 8,8015,469
KasselGermany 8,5465,311
KonstanzGermany 8,8935,526
KumasiGhana 13,3508,296
KalamataGreece 9,2165,727
KerkiraGreece 9,1125,662
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2265,733
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7144,793
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3134,544
KankanGuinea 13,3748,311
KindiaGuinea 13,5598,426
KissidougouGuinea 13,5078,393
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1733,836
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4442,140
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4452,141
KeszthelyHungary 8,6245,359
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9864,963
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3883,348
KotaIndia 6,2213,866
KozhikodeIndia 7,2164,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2163,863
KermanIran 7,3734,582
KermanshahIran 7,8134,855
Khoram AbadIran 7,7974,845
KilkennyIreland 8,9575,566
KingstonJamaica 12,1597,556
KagoshimaJapan 1,6301,013
KanazawaJapan 857533
KaruizawaJapan 811504
KatsuuraJapan 905563
KawaguchikoJapan 896557
KitamiesashiJapan 202125
KobeJapan 1,103685
KochiJapan 1,289801
KofuJapan 883549
KumagayaJapan 812504
KumamotoJapan 1,507936
KumejimaJapan 2,3151,439
KureJapan 1,278794
KushiroJapan 212132
KutchanJapan 9056
KyotoJapan 1,050652
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5152,805
KitaleKenya 11,2787,009
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1215,046
KufraLibya 10,2386,362
KaunasLithuania 7,6374,746
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6864,776
KybartaiLithuania 7,7044,787
KarongaMalawi 12,2117,588
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6443,507
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8523,015
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9653,707
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6663,521
KuantanMalaysia 5,7973,603
KuchingMalaysia 5,5893,473
KayesMali 13,0498,109
KeniebaMali 13,2048,205
KidalMali 12,0607,494
KitaMali 13,1088,145
KoutiaMali 12,9958,075
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5882,851
KisinevMoldova 8,0114,978
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8661,159
KhatgalMongolia 3,2222,002
KhovdMongolia 3,8722,406
KhujirtMongolia 3,0601,902
KhutagMongolia 3,0441,892
KenitraMorocco 10,8186,722
KalewaMyanmar 4,8643,023
KathaMyanmar 4,6362,881
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5683,460
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1963,229
KengtungMyanmar 4,5852,849
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5612,834
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6639,112
KathmanduNepal 5,2853,284
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4554,633
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7286,045
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9506,183
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7996,089
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7036,029
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8866,143
KanoNigeria 12,2557,615
KangnungNorth Korea 1,246774
KarasjokNorway 6,4644,017
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6924,780
KristiansandNorway 7,9624,948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5134,669
KhasabOman 7,7074,790
KarachiPakistan 6,9584,324
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9394,312
KhanpurPakistan 6,4083,982
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7834,215
KororPalau 4,0522,518
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2815,146
KlodzkoPoland 8,3295,176
KoszalinPoland 8,0194,983
KrakowPoland 8,2175,106
KalakanRussia 2,2301,386
KaliningradRussia 7,7924,842
KamenskoeRussia 2,6651,656
KandalaksaRussia 6,3963,975
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9203,678
KazanRussia 6,3173,925
KemRussia 6,4534,010
KerchRussia 7,7174,795
KhabarovskRussia 783487
KirenskRussia 2,8371,763
KirovRussia 6,1403,816
KljuciRussia 1,9861,234
KolpasevRussia 4,3002,672
KorfRussia 2,5021,555
KostromaRussia 6,6374,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6512,269
KotlasRussia 6,1513,822
KrasnodarRussia 7,5814,711
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8873,658
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7973,602
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7062,303
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1693,212
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3793,964
KurganRussia 5,4033,358
KurskRussia 7,2714,519
KyraRussia 2,3761,476
KigaliRwanda 11,8977,393
KoldaSenegal 13,3458,293
KabalaSierra Leone 13,5538,422
KosiceSlovakia 8,2655,136
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2658,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,078670
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1434,438
KadugliSudan 10,8916,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1216,289
KassalaSudan 10,0326,234
KhartoumSudan 10,3086,406
KostiSudan 10,4956,522
KalmarSweden 7,7994,846
KaresuandoSweden 6,6314,120
KarlstadSweden 7,6674,764
KristianstadSweden 7,9384,933
KamishliSyria 8,0274,988
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1623,208
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1123,177
Khon KaenThailand 4,7262,937
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1423,195
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9003,045
KairouanTunisia 9,9736,197
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2675,138
KarsTurkey 7,6524,755
KastamonuTurkey 8,1775,081
KayseriTurkey 8,2745,141
KonyaTurkey 8,5165,292
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4514,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
KinlossUk 8,3485,188
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4014,599
KievUkraine 7,6654,763
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5804,710
KirovogradUkraine 7,7224,799
KlepininoUkraine 7,8274,864
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6364,745
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8944,905
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7034,787
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3975,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4254,614
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2265,733
Keene, NhUsa 9,8556,124
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5895,959
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9575,566
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2657,000
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5715,326
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4552,768
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3335,799
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4296,481
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3884,591
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0816,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7102,927
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1912,604
KabompoZambia 13,2638,242
KabweZambia 12,9838,068
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9778,064
KafirondaZambia 12,8748,000
KaomaZambia 13,3048,267
KasamaZambia 12,4537,738
KasempaZambia 13,1268,157
KawambwaZambia 12,5867,821
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0648,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -