Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iwamizawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iwamizawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iwamizawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1283,808
NeuquenArgentina 17,47710,860
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,89211,118
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4665,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7684,206
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7365,429
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6435,371
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4307,103
NatitingouBenin 12,8397,978
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,65410,970
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3517,675
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6907,886
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7075,410
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8004,225
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3815,829
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8495,499
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7923,599
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4244,613
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2595,754
N’DjamenaChad 11,8327,352
NanchangChina 2,8211,753
NanjingChina 2,3661,470
NanningChina 3,8382,385
NicosiaCyprus 8,6925,401
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1185,045
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3437,670
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3657,684
NegeleEthiopia 10,5816,575
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6944,781
NandiFiji 7,6944,781
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1384,436
NancyFrance 8,9145,540
NantesFrance 9,3435,806
NiceFrance 9,3545,812
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2175,106
NurembergGermany 8,6465,373
NurnbergGermany 8,6475,374
NaxosGreece 9,0195,605
NanortalikGreenland 8,5065,286
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3915,214
NordGreenland 6,0793,777
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0164,981
NzerekoreGuinea 13,5938,447
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2363,875
New DelhiIndia 5,8903,660
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2885,771
NaganoJapan 790491
NagasakiJapan 1,562971
NagoJapan 2,2291,385
NagoyaJapan 986613
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2811,418
NaraJapan 1,077669
NazeJapan 1,9821,232
NemuroJapan 308191
NiigataJapan 632393
NikkoJapan 745463
NobeokaJapan 1,476917
NairobiKenya 11,3207,034
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2264,490
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2683,273
NidaLithuania 7,7254,801
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2957,019
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8117,339
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3017,644
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4017,706
NaraMali 12,7997,953
NioroMali 12,8828,005
NemaMauritania 12,6517,862
NouakchottMauritania 12,8287,972
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7074,789
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8506,121
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9106,158
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7066,032
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9696,195
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2147,590
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7687,313
NiameyNiger 12,4937,763
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7734,209
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3303,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0493,759
NawabshahPakistan 6,7504,194
NokkundiPakistan 7,0234,364
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,68410,368
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,7562,334
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5903,474
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8901,174
NikolaevRussia 7,8484,877
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,108689
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1871,359
NizneangarskRussia 2,6781,664
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3122,058
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4143,364
NovgorodRussia 7,0314,369
NovosibirskRussia 4,3392,696
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1514,443
No. 6Sudan 9,8936,147
NyalaSudan 11,1586,934
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5042,799
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9843,097
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5943,476
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6912,915
NarathiwatThailand 5,6513,512
NigdeTurkey 8,3835,209
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9594,324
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6684,765
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5475,932
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5475,932
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9196,164
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0956,273
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4675,883
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9906,208
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0246,229
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7596,064
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0145,602
New London, WiUsa 9,0625,631
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3146,409
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3026,402
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8495,499
New YorkUsa 9,9896,207
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0326,234
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0166,224
Newark, NjUsa 10,0136,222
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0335,613
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3486,430
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3035,781
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2986,400
Newport, TnUsa 10,1106,282
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0172,496
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3156,410
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8505,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1484,442
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7655,447
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7465,435
Norton, KsUsa 8,8795,518
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6265,982
NdolaZambia 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -